History for 2016 Mar 4th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2016University of Tampa Distance Carnival / Ryan McCall Track Meet 2016 Results - Tampa Ryan McCall Memorial Meet
Published by
Results by: Elite Timing Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2016 12:39 AM
Ryan McCall Invite @ UT - 3/4/2016
www.elitetiming.net
Pepin Rood Stadium
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Deck, Kendra Unattached 58.50 1:03.67 10
2 Isabelle, Kristen Warner 1:13.39 8
Event 2 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Briscoe, Mario Unattached 50.80 54.20 10
2 Owens, Elijha RunGum 50.51 54.97 8
Event 3 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Smith, Jessika Unattached 12.00 12.51 -0.1 1 10
2 Gonzalez, Asia Unattached 12.33 12.93 -0.1 1 8
3 Foster, Tajamian Brewton-Park 12.80 13.17 -0.1 2 6
4 Roberson, Ilena Warner 12.86 13.20 -0.1 2 5
5 Carr, Zuwena Brewton-Park 12.90 13.22 -0.1 2 4
6 Taylor, Faith Tampa 12.40 13.33 -0.1 2 3
7 Benjamin, Sheikala Warner 13.04 13.80 0.5 3 2
8 Towers, Kaitlin Unattached 12.10 14.28 -0.1 1 1
9 Garvin, Elise Tampa 13.10 14.38 0.5 3
10 Clark, Brianna Warner 12.86 14.45 -0.1 2
Event 4 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Cabrera, Angelo Unattached 10.33 10.79 0.7 1 10
2 Washington, Shedrick Unattached 10.63 10.93 0.7 1 8
3 hammond, joshua Unattached 10.80 11.13 1.0 2 6
4 Egbe, Amechi Team Shakedo 10.59 11.17 0.7 1 5 11.1633
5 Frails, Devin Brewton-Park 11.35 J11.17 0.7 3 4 11.1689
6 Williams, Gavonnah Warner 10.84 11.19 1.0 2 3
7 Martinez, kendrick Nicaragua 11.50 11.31 0.7 3 2
8 Robinson, James Unattached 11.11 11.36 1.0 2 1
9 Beasley, Barry Warner 11.81 11.65 0.7 4
10 Rutland, Caleb Warner 11.33 11.71 1.0 2
11 Williams, Christian Unattached 11.68 11.85 0.7 3
12 Bradberry, Jernois Unattached 10.30 12.15 0.7 1
13 Janning, Britton Saint Leo 12.13 12.16 0.7 4
14 Antoine, Akub Warner 12.08 12.32 0.7 4
15 Logan, Oscar Unattached 12.53 12.72 0.7 4
16 Pierce, Bryan Unattached 13.42 14.34 0.7 4
-- Owens, Elijha RunGum 10.80 DNF 1.0 2
Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rampf, Colett Saint Leo 4:50.94 4:47.15 1 10
2 Consol, Clarissa Unattached 4:50.00 4:50.06 1 8
3 Sullivan, Kayla Tampa 5:05.00 4:58.64 1 6
4 Csubak, Lauren Saint Leo 5:03.00 4:59.83 1 5
5 Roussell, Haley Saint Leo 5:00.89 5:04.64 1 4
6 Holloway, Tyra Valdosta Sta 5:01.20 5:08.00 1 3
7 Higgins, Rachel Tampa 5:04.00 5:09.40 1 2
8 McCormick, Natalie Saint Leo 5:00.00 5:14.25 1 1
9 Gargiulo, Tiffany Saint Leo 5:08.00 5:14.80 1
10 Bayliff, Alyssa Saint Leo 5:10.00 5:15.51 1
11 Anaya, Noemi Saint Leo 5:15.00 5:17.39 1
12 Konstantinovic, Alicia Unattached 5:17.00 5:17.90 1
13 McHugh, Kelly Valdosta Sta 5:19.91 5:20.28 1
14 McShea, Meghan Valdosta Sta 5:21.40 5:22.17 1
15 Flament, Emilie Florida Sout 5:20.00 5:23.21 1
16 gumpel, cali Unattached 5:35.00 5:24.05 2
17 Miller, Jacinda Valdosta Sta 5:40.00 5:24.08 2
18 Miller, Grace Unattached 5:34.00 5:25.90 2
19 Bowden, Sara Unattached 5:45.00 5:26.18 2
20 Dudman, Ashley Florida Sout 5:28.36 5:28.72 2
21 Eckstorm, Aryn Tampa 5:30.31 2
22 Swallow, Sarah Florida Sout 5:30.42 2
23 Caballero, Roxanna Warner 5:30.99 2
24 Ford, Magdalena Unattached 5:40.00 5:32.11 2
25 Armstead, Alexis Unattached 5:35.00 5:32.15 2
26 Walter, Savannah Unattached 5:59.00 5:34.24 2
27 Schonder, Emily Florida Sout 5:25.00 5:35.08 1
28 Roggeman, Julie Florida Sout 5:19.19 5:37.68 1
29 Cale, Ryann Florida Sout 5:50.00 6:00.57 2
30 Cason, Destinee Brewton-Park 6:49.32 6:47.10 2
31 Barbour, Samantha Warner 7:10.73 2
Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bez, Niclas Saint Leo 3:57.00 4:04.18 1 10
2 Babinec, Michael Unattached 4:05.00 4:05.37 1 8
3 Dalrymple, Connor Valdosta Sta 4:05.60 4:11.18 1 6
4 Buliga, Nicholas Unattached 4:05.00 4:12.82 1 5
5 Brown, Steven Saint Leo 4:07.19 4:14.20 1 4
6 Barreto, Edward Warner 4:02.82 4:14.27 1 3
7 Morning, Jaison Valdosta Sta 4:17.30 4:15.12 2 2
8 Keenan, Eddie Tampa 4:06.00 4:15.23 1 1
9 Spradlin, Ray Unattached 4:05.87 4:15.59 1
10 Schofer, Nicholas Valdosta Sta 4:18.40 4:15.78 2
11 Hall, Josh Valdosta Sta 4:15.00 4:21.63 2
12 Purvis, Cameron Florida Coll 4:19.00 4:22.81 2
13 Perona, Michael Valdosta Sta 4:21.60 4:24.22 2
14 Marín, Daniel Warner 4:15.13 4:25.20 2
15 Arroyo, Christian Saint Leo 4:18.00 4:37.67 2
16 Green, Jackson Valdosta Sta 4:46.90 4:46.03 2
17 Martinez, kendrick Nicaragua 4:10.00 5:12.21 1
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eutsey, Ebony Unattached 52.07 53.70 1 10
2 Nelson, Briana Unattached 52.05 55.11 1 8
3 White, La'Shae Unattached 55.00 55.65 1 6
4 Hubbard, Chavanne Unattached 57.00 1:00.81 1 5
5 McKinney, Jessica Saint Leo 1:03.44 1:02.21 2 4
6 Steede, Kristin Tampa 1:01.16 1:03.28 1 3
7 Balzer, Sara Tampa 1:01.00 1:03.74 1 2
8 Morrison, Taylor Tampa 1:05.70 1:05.29 2 1
9 Clark, Cierra Unattached 1:01.00 1:06.66 1
10 Gregory, Cierra Saint Leo 1:05.78 1:07.10 2
11 Samuels, Kelli Saint Leo 1:08.80 1:08.63 2
12 gumpel, cali Unattached 1:09.00 1:10.31 2
13 Ligon, Angelina Warner 1:19.62 1:13.43 3
14 Armstead, Alexis Unattached 1:09.00 1:14.32 2
15 Bryant, Shyra Saint Leo 1:06.77 1:21.75 2
16 Litzen, Jennifer Saint Leo 1:10.15 1:23.38 2
17 Quarles, Victoria Saint Leo 1:20.00 1:29.57 3
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lee, Mooyong Goyangcity 48.00 49.38 1 10
2 mcleod, Chale Unattached 47.85 50.06 1 8
3 Washington, Shedrick Unattached 49.41 50.09 2 6
4 Martinez, kendrick Nicaragua 47.50 50.12 1 5
5 Kim, Yoseop Goyangcity 48.00 50.77 1 4
6 Williams, Clarence Unattached 50.50 51.05 2 3
7 McNair, Kristinn Tampa 52.50 52.18 3 2
8 Jeong, Kanghee Goyangcity 52.00 52.24 3 1
9 Talton, Nigel Unattached 49.63 52.40 2
10 Monrose, roudy Unattached 49.00 53.34 2
11 Park, Hyojun Goyangcity 51.00 53.54 2
12 Sessums, Josh Florida Sout 53.00 54.59 3
13 Pierce, Peter Tampa 52.60 54.98 3
14 Montero, Ivan Warner 56.15 55.55 3
15 Williams, Christian Unattached 51.00 55.89 2
16 Andrews, Cameron Florida Sout 53.00 56.27 3
17 Passley, Kristopher Unattached 50.65 56.41 2
18 Greene, Peter Unattached 55.00 57.28 3
19 Bradberry, Jernois Unattached 47.80 57.81 1
Event 9 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rampf, Colett Saint Leo 18:00.00 17:34.77 10
2 Blundell, Chantell Tampa 17:40.05 17:46.21 8
3 Cancello, Claudia Tampa 18:07.56 17:50.31 6
4 Johnson, Julie Florida Coll 17:59.00 17:58.85 5
5 Cancello, Elaina Tampa 18:28.32 18:07.74 4
6 Timmon, Yasmin Unattached 18:37.28 3
7 Williams, Kelli Unattached 19:10.00 18:41.30 2
8 Boehm, Juliana Tampa 18:30.00 18:51.45 1
9 Tobin, Laura Saint Leo 19:30.00 18:55.62
10 marsh, aimee Unattached 19:00.00 19:01.16
11 Kissel, Danielle Tampa 18:22.00 19:34.80
12 Price, Molly Florida Sout 19:38.22 19:38.25
13 Slattery, Amanda Florida Sout 19:51.14 19:41.52
14 Nelson, Hannah Florida Sout 19:45.00 19:43.52
15 Epps, Aimee Tampa 19:22.00 19:44.61
16 Vergauwen, Jolene Florida Sout 19:45.00 19:45.51
17 Sroczynski, Aislinn Tampa 19:20.36 19:48.18
18 Ramsey, Thea Tampa 19:55.00 19:50.99
19 Osborne, Leandra Unattached 20:00.00 20:00.33
20 Williams, Emily Florida Sout 19:50.00 20:09.17
21 Levy, Rebecca Florida Sout 20:55.00 20:42.39
22 Senzamici, Marissa Florida Sout 20:55.00 20:48.93
23 Milian, Anet Saint Leo 20:10.59 20:55.70
24 Caballero, Roxanna Warner 22:28.98
Event 10 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Isabelle, Kristen Warner 15.30 17.32 1.8 10
2 Clark, Brianna Warner 15.21 17.69 1.8 8
3 Truesdale, Bailey Tampa 15.40 18.02 1.8 6
4 Carr, Zuwena Brewton-Park 17.27 20.37 1.8 5
Event 11 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Eutsey, Ebony Unattached 23.42 24.09 1.3 1 10
2 White, La'Shae Unattached 25.00 24.56 1.3 1 8
3 Nelson, Briana Unattached 23.20 25.01 1.3 1 6
4 Smith, Jessika Unattached 25.00 26.07 1.3 1 5
5 Taylor, Faith Tampa 27.01 27.06 2.2 2 4
6 McKinney, Jessica Saint Leo 26.89 27.12 2.2 2 3
7 Foster, Tajamian Brewton-Park 26.70 27.42 1.3 1 2
8 Roberson, Ilena Warner 27.45 27.90 2.2 2 1
9 Benjamin, Sheikala Warner 27.88 28.47 2.2 2
10 Carr, Zuwena Brewton-Park 25.90 28.67 1.3 1
11 Garvin, Elise Tampa 30.20 29.60 2.2 2
Event 12 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 hammond, joshua Unattached 21.30 21.88 2.5 1 10
2 Cabrera, Angelo Unattached 21.36 22.30 2.5 1 8
3 Talton, Nigel Unattached 21.66 22.33 2.5 1 6
4 Frails, Devin Brewton-Park 22.83 22.49 0.8 2 5
5 mcleod, Chale Unattached 22.40 22.50 0.8 2 4
6 Kim, Yoseop Goyangcity 22.00 22.66 2.5 1 3
7 Williams, Gavonnah Warner 22.88 23.12 0.8 2 2
8 Williams, Clarence Unattached 23.30 23.15 0.8 2 1
9 Beasley, Barry Warner 23.64 23.21 1.8 3
10 Jeong, Kanghee Goyangcity 23.50 23.40 1.8 3
11 Thela, Vincent Tampa 23.32 23.47 0.8 2
12 Rutland, Caleb Warner 23.56 23.98 1.8 3
13 Robinson, James Unattached 23.41 24.04 1.8 3
14 Janning, Britton Saint Leo 24.59 24.15 1.9 4
15 Passley, Kristopher Unattached 22.78 24.29 0.8 2
16 Antoine, Akub Warner 24.71 25.40 1.9 4
17 Montgomery, Cornelius Unattached 24.20 25.48 1.9 4
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hubbard, Chavanne Unattached 2:16.00 2:21.83 1 10
2 kelly, Breana Physique 2:17.52 2:22.18 1 8
3 Roussell, Haley Saint Leo 2:20.00 2:23.08 1 6
4 Whetstone, Caitlin Tampa 2:26.00 2:26.13 1 5
5 Csubak, Lauren Saint Leo 2:19.89 2:27.61 1 4
6 Holloway, Tyra Valdosta Sta 2:29.30 2:31.37 1 3
7 Sullivan, Kayla Tampa 2:25.00 2:32.54 1 2
8 Willette, Kaelin Tampa 2:33.42 2:33.96 2 1
9 Higgins, Rachel Tampa 2:23.06 2:34.36 1
10 Fischer, Lena Tampa 2:30.00 2:35.37 1
11 Miller, Jacinda Valdosta Sta 2:29.80 2:35.41 1
12 McHugh, Kelly Valdosta Sta 2:42.10 2:35.71 2
13 Horn, Brianna Warner 2:27.44 2:36.06 1
14 McCormick, Natalie Saint Leo 2:24.00 2:37.07 1
15 soto, julia Unattached 2:40.00 2:37.62 2
16 Cortes, Natalie Tampa 2:40.00 2:37.75 2
17 Dudman, Ashley Florida Sout 2:45.00 2:38.02 2
18 Kuras, Catherine Valdosta Sta 2:40.20 2:38.85 2
19 Bayliff, Alyssa Saint Leo 2:30.00 2:39.02 1
20 Schonder, Emily Florida Sout 2:44.95 2:42.75 2
21 McShea, Meghan Valdosta Sta 2:43.80 2:44.98 2
22 Cale, Ryann Florida Sout 2:47.05 2
23 Hepp, Summer Florida Sout 2:54.06 2
24 Churchill, Heidi Saint Leo 2:45.00 2:54.46 2
25 Cason, Destinee Brewton-Park 3:23.17 2
26 Barbour, Samantha Warner 3:29.22 3:30.84 2
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Quinones, Evan Florida Sout 1:54.00 1:54.53 1 10
2 Boria, Jessie Tampa 1:57.03 1:57.07 1 8
3 Lee, Mooyong Goyangcity 1:52.00 1:59.39 1 6
4 Brown, Steven Saint Leo 1:58.68 1:59.45 1 5
5 Martinez, kendrick Nicaragua 1:55.00 2:00.12 1 4
6 Severe, Sadrick Warner 1:59.52 2:00.18 1 3
7 Bez, Niclas Saint Leo 1:53.40 2:00.40 1 2
8 Bryant, John Florida Sout 2:00.00 2:00.49 2 1
9 Billings, Scott Tampa 1:58.76 2:01.16 1
10 Stathis, Costa Unattached 1:55.00 2:01.30 1
11 Harkless, James Warner 2:00.44 2:01.81 2
12 Dalrymple, Connor Valdosta Sta 2:03.70 2:02.49 2
13 Morning, Jaison Valdosta Sta 2:04.30 2:03.87 2
14 Gargiulo, Matthew Saint Leo 2:01.00 2:04.32 2
15 Gardner, David Saint Leo 2:01.89 2:04.93 2
16 Park, Hyojun Goyangcity 1:53.00 2:05.93 1
17 Hall, Josh Valdosta Sta 2:05.80 2:06.51 2
18 Kempton, Brandon Warner 2:01.04 2:07.76 2
19 Purvis, Cameron Florida Coll 2:07.00 2:09.83 2
20 Schofer, Nicholas Valdosta Sta 2:08.50 2:10.17 2
21 Hudson, Jesse Florida Sout 2:06.00 2:10.24 2
22 Perona, Michael Valdosta Sta 2:10.30 2:10.33 2
23 Greene, Peter Unattached 2:17.00 2:17.38 2
-- Phillips, Isa Unattached 1:51.00 DNF 1
Event 15 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tampa 'A' 51.40 52.37 10
Event 17 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matuszczak, Rafal Saint Leo 15:11.64 14:54.27 10
2 Najman, Ben Unattached 15:00.00 14:59.11 8
3 Babinec, Michael Unattached 15:25.00 15:06.94 6
4 Lenz, Valentin Saint Leo 15:00.00 15:12.48 5
5 Pollizzi, Anthony Florida Sout 15:20.00 15:14.23 4
6 Perez, Jose Florida Sout 15:24.91 15:14.96 3
7 Deleva, Anthony Saint Leo 15:59.89 15:26.12 2
8 Weber, Joe Tampa 15:40.00 15:26.87 1
9 McGregor, Dean Florida Sout 15:20.00 15:32.30
10 Marrah, Joe Saint Leo 15:05.00 15:36.92
11 Blackburn, Tyler Tampa 15:33.00 15:39.06
12 Hoffman, Matthew Tampa 15:29.12 15:40.61
13 Dunne, Carl Saint Leo 15:15.89 15:41.36
14 McGonangle, Brendan Tampa 15:48.00 15:52.65
15 Arnold, Mitch Tampa 15:50.00 15:54.42
16 Buliga, Nicholas Unattached 15:50.00 15:56.41
17 Brady, Casey Florida Sout 16:00.00 15:59.42
18 McDowell, Joshua Unattached 15:50.00 16:00.07
19 Barreto, Edward Warner 15:57.66 16:04.03
20 Beauchemin, Christian Florida Sout 16:00.00 16:07.61
21 Urbaniak, Adam Saint Leo 16:21.51 16:12.21
22 Marín, Daniel Warner 16:20.00 16:20.68
23 Brown, Stephen Saint Leo 16:01.89 16:24.01
24 Fuller, Joe Saint Leo 16:16.82 16:34.18
25 Cuervo, Pedro Florida Sout 16:20.00 16:54.84
26 Carff, Drew Tampa 16:20.00 17:14.61
27 Thornhill, Tri Unattached 17:00.00 17:35.36
28 Zapata, Oswaldo Florida Sout 17:10.00 18:39.13
Event 18 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tampa 'A' 4:12.00 4:16.07 10
2 Saint Leo 'A' 4:12.18 4:19.76 8
3 Tampa 'B' 4:20.00 4:29.74 6
Event 19 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tampa 'A' 3:25.99 3:32.41 10
2 Warner 'A' 3:20.31 3:34.14 8
3 Saint Leo 'A' 3:24.73 3:41.96 6
4 Saint Leo 'B' 3:30.81 3:43.82 5
5 Saint Leo 'C' 3:52.97 4
Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tampa 80 2) Saint Leo 55
3) Warner 34 4) Brewton-Parker 17
5) Physique 8 6) Valdosta State 6
7) Florida College 5
Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saint Leo 53 2) Goyangcity 24
3) Tampa 22 4) Warner 19
5) Florida Southern 18 6) Nicaragua 11
7) Brewton-Parker 9 8) RunGum 8
8) Valdosta State 8 10) Team Shakedown 5
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·915 views
History for Tampa Outdoor Invitational
Show 9 more
Hashtags#university-of-tampa #distance-carnival #ryan-mccall
|